Theatre

  • Material Men 2015 Commissioned by Southbank Centre
  • Bayadère – The Ninth Life 2015 Commissioned by The Royal Ballet Studio Programme
  • Strange Blooms 2013 Commissioned by Southbank Centre
  • Configurations 2012 Part of Classic Cut Double Bill
  • Dev Kahan Hai? 2012 Part of Classic Cut Double Bill
  • Bruise Blood 2010
  • Just Add Water? 2009
  • Faultline 2007
  • Exit No Exit 2006
  • Transtep 2 2005
  • Flicker 2005
  • Transtep 2004 Including choreography by Lisa Torun, Filip Van Huffel and Rashpal Singh Bansal
  • [h]Interland 2002
  • Phantasmaton 2002
  • Web 2001
  • Surface Tension 2000
  • Fine Frenzy 1999
  • Intertense 1998 Choreographed by Wayne McGregor
  • Intimacies of the Third Order 1998
  • Astral Shadows 1997 Choreographed by Laurie Booth
  • Palimpsest 1996
  • Raid 1995
  • Romance… …with Footnotes 1993
  • Making of Maps 1992
  • Speaking of Sakti 1991 Part of New Cities Ancient Lands Triple Bill – Choreographed by Chandralekha
  • Late 1991 Part of New Cities Ancient Lands Triple Bill
  • Byzantium 1991 Part of New Cities Ancient Lands Triple Bill
  • Correspondences 1990
  • Configurations 1988

Studio Theatre Works

  • The Dancer’s Cut 2007
  • Memory and Other Props 1999
  • The Bird and the Wind 1996
  • Delicious Arbour 1993Choreographed by Richard Alston
  • Defilé 1989

Festivals & Site Specific Work

  • Outlander 2016 Commissioned by the Fondazione Giorgio Cini and a special event for Venice Biennale Danza 2016
  • TooMortal 2012 Dance Umbrella, Venice Biennale, Dansens Hus Stockholm, BITEF Belgrade, London 2012 Festival
  • Counterpoint 2010 Somerset House and English National Ballet for Big Dance 2010
  • 2Step 2008 City of London Festival for Steps of St Paul’s Cathedral
  • 4Squares 2004 Mayor of London for Diwali in London in Trafalgar Square
  • Foliage Chorus 2004 ArtsDepot, London
  • Café Event 2003 Waterman’s Arts Centre
  • Curve Chameleon 2003 Greater London Assembly

Film & TV

Commissions

  • Terra Incognita 2014 Rambert
  • Detritus 2009 Beijing Dance Academy
  • Breach 2008 Ballet Black
  • City:zen 2006 Hong Kong co-choreography with Mui Cheuk-yin
  • Pop Idle 2005 Richochet Dance Company – Move Me Dance Booth
  • Debris 2004 Anurekha Ghosh Dance Company
  • Triptych Self 2003 Canasia Dance Festival, Canada
  • Neon Dream 2003 Sonia Sabri Dance Company
  • Polar Sequences 2003 Random Dance Company
  • Curve Twist Gaze 2002 Sonia Sabri Dance Company

University & College Commissions

  • Re:Mix 2009 Laban CAT
  • Body Talk 2008 MapDance, University of Chichester
  • Sibuya 2007 London Studio Centre
  • Taxon 2007 Middlesex University
  • Counterfeit 2006 Northern Contemporary Dance School
  • Skin Deep 2005 London Contemporary Dance School

In Development

  • Trespass 2015 King’s College London; The Bartlett School of Architecture, UCL; Shobana Jeyasingh Dance